• Home About Plan Staff Media
 
     
     
   
 
Fitness & Rec 5th & 6th Grade Football
Fitness & Rec 5th & 6th Grade Volleyball
  Fitness & Rec 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball 2013-2014  
Fitness & Rec Big Ballers Basketball Tournament
  Fitness & Rec - Fall Volleball League  
  Fitness & Rec - Four Bears Segment  
MHA Nation
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 
  5th & 6th Grade Football Photo Gallery
 
 
 
 5th & 6th Grade Football Team Standings (Click Here)
                     
  Team Won Lost Tie Win % Streak RF RA Diff  
  Mandaree Warriors 3 0 0 1.000 Won 3 72 06 66  
  New Town Eagles Purple 3 0 0 1.000 Won 3 86 08 78  
  Twin Buttes Eagles 2 1 0 0.667 Lost 1 36 42 -06  
  New Town Eagles Gold 1 2 0 0.333 Won 1 42 26 16  
  Parshall Braves 0 3 0 0.000 Lost 3 0 108 -108  
  White Shield Warriors 0 3 0 0.000 Lost 3 28 74 -46  
         
   
 5th & 6th Grade Football Team Schedules (Click Here)
   
  Twin Buttes Eagles
         
  09/21 3:30pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold New Town Football Field W: 14-8
  09/28 1:30pm vs. White Shield Warriors New Town Football Field W: 22-20
  10/05 2:15pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple New Town Football Field L: 0-14
  10/12 3:30pm vs. Mandaree Warriors New Town Football Field  
  10/19 2:15pm vs. Parshall Braves New Town Football Field  
   
           
  New Town Eagles Purple
         
  09/21 2:15pm vs. White Shield Warriors New Town Football Field W: 30-8
  09/28 3:30pm vs. Parshall Braves New Town Football Field W: 42-0
  10/05 2:15pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles New Town Football Field W: 14-0
  10/12 1:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold New Town Football Field  
  10/19 1:00pm vs. Mandaree Warriors New Town Football Field  
   
           
  Mandaree Warriors
         
  09/21 1:00pm vs. Parshall Braves New Town Football Field W: 38-0
  09/28 2:15pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold New Town Football Field W: 12-6
  10/05 3:30pm vs. White Shield Warriors New Town Football Field W: 22-0
  10/12 3:30pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles New Town Football Field  
  10/19 1:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple New Town Football Field  
   
           
  New Town Eagle Gold
         
  09/21 3:30pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles New Town Football Field L: 8-14
  09/28 2:15pm vs. Mandaree Warriors New Town Football Field L: 6-12
  10/05 1:00pm vs. Parshall Braves New Town Football Field W: 28-0
  10/12 1:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple New Town Football Field  
  10/19 3:30pm vs. White Shield Warriors New Town Football Field  
   
           
  Parshall Braves
         
  09/21 1:00pm vs. Mandaree Warriors New Town Football Field L: 0-38
  09/28 3:30pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple New Town Football Field L: 0-42
  10/05 1:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold New Town Football Field L: 0-28
  10/12 2:15pm vs. White Shield Warriors New Town Football Field  
  10/19 2:15pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles New Town Football Field  
   
           
  White Shield Warriors
         
  09/21 2:15pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple New Town Football Field L: 8-30
  09/28 1:00pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles New Town Football Field L: 20-22
  10/05 3:30pm vs. Mandaree Warriors New Town Football Field L: 0-22
  10/12 2:15pm vs. Parshall Braves New Town Football Field  
  10/19 3:30pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold New Town Football Field  
           
   
 
 5th & 6th Grade Football Team Roster (Click Here)
   
  Twin Buttes Eagles   Parshall Braves
             
  No. Name Grade No. Name Grade
    Cameron Benson 2 4 Colin Hale 5
  8 Jimmy Mossette 3 7 Deegan McCoy 6
  28 Haylon Spotted Bear 3 8 Leonard White Owl 5
  33 Brandyn Sherven 4 24 Robert Bellemore 6
  34 Hank Starr 3 25 Danial Benavides 6
  52 Malachi Appel 5 29 Pierce Plenty Chief 6
  55 Gabe Bell 5 55 Elijah Bracklin 5
  62 Israe Running Shield 3 65 Jordan Voight 6
  74 Azden Crows Breast 4 74 Eric Woods 6
  80 Roy Morsette 5 76 Kolton Brugh 6
  84 Joey Appel 6 84 Clark Cooke 5
             
  Coaches:   Coaches:
  Morley Spotted Bear   Nick Ator
  Trever Benson   Luke Hartman
  Hank Starr    
  Melvin Beaks    
   
               
  White Shield Warriors   New Town Eagles "Gold"
             
  No. Name Grade No. Name Grade
  5 Deshawn Perkins 6 5 David Wilkie 6
  6 Cash Drapper 4 7 Khael DeCoteau 5
  7 Jesse White 5 8 Tim Begay 5
  23 Presley Wilkinson 4 9 Hunter Lyson 5
  25 Jase Dickens 4 17 Nigel Price 6
  28 William Wilkinson 5 19 Jeff Craig 5
  29 Hunter Felix 5 28 Shooter Stewart 5
  52 Julian Medina 5 33 Kollin Ethridge 6
  55 Sybert Yellow Bear 5 41 Keishawn Johnson 5
  62 Larry Haycock 5 50 Brett Eagle 5
  64 Cedrick Marsette 6 55 Dion Bolman 6
  65 Storm Malnourie 5 74 Dylan Finley 5
  76 Benito Gonzalaz 5 76 Steve Mayer 6
        82 Isaac Hale 5
  Coaches:   84 Jordan LeBeau 5
  Sheldon Rush   90 Halley Little Swallow 5
  Cedric Wilkinson        
      Coaches:  
      Stoney Williams  
      Mel Four Bear  
      Kevin Finley  
   
               
  New Town Eagles "Purple"   Mandaree Warriors
             
  No. Name Grade No. Name Grade
  4 Tristen Williams 6 4 Paul White Owl 7
  6 Brady Bratvold 6 7 Kason Johnson 5
  20 Sash Fox 6 23 Melvin Hurkes 5
  23 Ira Hankinson 6 24 Don Fox 5
  25 Caleb Wolschlager 6 25 Elizondo Joe 5
  29 Shilo Yellow Boy 5 28 Richard Fox 7
  34 Ethan Chapin 5 29 Ashton Grady 7
  36 Daulton Wolf 5 33 Tristan Baker 6
  52 Tracy Walking Hawk 6 62 Leo Martinez 7
  61 Craig Hurkes 6 76 Bryce Fox 6
  62 Malcolm Moran 6 77 Ben Heart 5
  64 Eyron Wilson 6 82 Walter Deville 5
  65 Jayden Wells 6 84 Dakota Stoopes 6
  80 Nathan Parsons 6      
        Coaches:  
  Coaches:   Dale Charging  
  Stoney Williams      
  Kevin Finley