• Home About Plan Staff Media
   
     
     
 
 
Fitness & Rec 5th & 6th Grade Football
Fitness & Rec 5th & 6th Grade Volleyball
  Fitness & Rec 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball 2013-2014  
Fitness & Rec Big Ballers Basketball Tournament
  Fitness & Rec - Fall Volleball League  
  Fitness & Rec - Four Bears Segment  
MHA Nation
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 
  5th & 6th Grade Volleyball Photo Gallery
 
 
 
 5th & 6th Grade Volleyball Team Standings (Click Here)
                     
  Team Won Lost Tie Win % Streak RF RA Diff  
  Twin Buttes Eagles 3 1 0 0.750 Lost 1 76 69 07  
  Parshall Braves 3 1 0 0.750 Won 1 77 66 11  
  New Town Eagles Purple 3 1 0 0.750 Won 2 74 64 10  
  New Town Eagles Gold 2 2 0 0.500 Lost 1 71 77 -06  
  White Shield Warriors 1 3 0 0.250 Won 1 70 75 -05  
  Mandaree Warriors 0 4 0 0.000 Lost 4 63 80 -17  
         
 
 
 5th & 6th Grade Volleyball Team Schedules (Click Here)
   
  Twin Buttes Eagles
         
  09/21 2:00pm vs. White Shield Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT W: 15-9
  09/28 3:00pm vs. Mandaree Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT W: 15-13
  10/05 1:00pm vs. Parshall Braves Northern Lights Building, NT W: 25-22
  10/12 1:000pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple Northern Lights Building, NT  
  10/19 3:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold Northern Lights Building, NT  
   
           
  New Town Eagles Purple
         
  09/21 1:00pm vs. Mandaree Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT W: 15-8
  09/28 2:00pm vs. Parshall Braves Northern Lights Building, NT L: 9-15
  10/05 2:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold Northern Lights Building, NT W: 25-20
  10/12 1:00pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles Northern Lights Building, NT  
  10/19 2:00pm vs. White Shield Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT  
   
           
  Mandaree Warriors
         
  09/21 1:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple Northern Lights Building, NT L: 8-15
  09/28 3:00pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles Northern Lights Building, NT L: 13-15
  10/05 3:00pm vs. White Shield Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT L: 24-26
  10/12 2:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold Northern Lights Building, NT  
  10/19 1:00pm vs. Parshall Braves Northern Lights Building, NT  
   
           
  New Town Eagle Gold
         
  09/21 3:00pm vs. Parshall Braves Northern Lights Building, NT L: 11-15
  09/28 1:00pm vs. White Shield Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT W: 15-13
  10/05 2:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple Northern Lights Building, NT L: 20-25
  10/12 2:00pm vs. Mandaree Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT  
  10/19 3:00pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles Northern Lights Building, NT  
   
           
  Parshall Braves
         
  09/21 3:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold Northern Lights Building, NT W: 15-11
  09/28 2:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple Northern Lights Building, NT W: 15-9
  10/05 1:00pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles Northern Lights Building, NT L: 22-25
  10/12 3:00pm vs. White Shield Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT  
  10/19 1:00pm vs. Mandaree Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT  
   
           
  White Shield Warriors
         
  09/21 2:00pm vs. Twin Buttes Eagles Northern Lights Building, NT L: 9-15
  09/28 1:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Gold Northern Lights Building, NT L: 13-15
  10/05 3:00pm vs. Mandaree Warriors Northern Lights Building, NT W: 26-24
  10/12 3:00pm vs. Parshall Braves Northern Lights Building, NT  
  10/19 2:00pm vs. New Town Eagles Purple Northern Lights Building, NT  
           
   
 
 5th & 6th Grade Volleyball Team Roster (Click Here)
   
  Twin Buttes Eagles   White Shield Warriors
             
  No. Name Grade No. Name Grade
  7 Lexi Starr 4 1 Andrea Wilkinson 6
  8 Danielle Morsette 5 1 Rhieannen Everett 6
  9 Linda Starr 7 2 Journey McKenna 5
  10 Victoria Fox 4 3 Samara Twinn 4
  14 Taylor Morsette 4 5 Sweet Cedar 4
  19 Kazsady Bearstail 6 7 Dana McCoy 4
  20 Kaydence Little Owl 4 10 Justice McKenna 5
    Makayla Balderes 5 12 Katherine White 6
        13 Josie Felix 6
  Coaches:   15 Aiyana Vivier 5
  Sommer Cummings   16 Lexus Fox 5
        17 Nahzoni Haycock 5
        20 Isley Price 5
             
      Coaches:
      Sheldon Rush
      Rainey White
   
               
  Mandaree Warriors   New Town Eagles "Purple"
             
  No. Name Grade No. Name Grade
    Star McKenzie 5   Nahish Demaray 5
    Heavenly Beston 5   Eaustine Charging 5
    Ceara Hurkes 5   Presley Keyes 5
    Hannah Avila 5   Baylee baker 5
    Enavay Canyon 5   Kianna Krueger 6
    Martha White Owl 5   Brooklyn Fox 6
    Daysha Serdahl 6   Kensy Tinkanye 6
    Cherish Johnson 6   Bryana Old Rock 6
    LaDawna La Pointe 6   Rylee Dahlen 6
    Mataya Sheppard 6   Shallen Azure 6
          Amiah Fimbres 6
  Coaches:     Carly Froshaug 6
  Maranda Johnson     Asjha Good Owl 6
           
      Coaches:  
      Patti Yellow Boy  
      Twyla Demaray  
      Eric Yellow Boy  
   
               
  New Town Eagles "Gold"   Parshall Braves
             
  No. Name Grade No. Name Grade
    Tierra Kinden 5   Wynter Deane 5
    Justyce James 5   Nona Ann Benson 5
    Katelynn Red Bear 5   Bailey Christianson 5
    Allianna Brunelle 5   Harley R. Clemensen 5
    Maste Law 6   Teighlor Brown Eyes 5
    Beth Howling Wolf 6   Sara Thunder 6
    Hailey Yellow Wolf 6   Lillian Dixon 6
    Isabelle Tiokasin 6   Journey Celo 6
    ShiiLee Pawl 6   Kaileah Matias 6
    Jaelee Young Wolf 6   Katie Woessner  
    Sydney Lindberg 6      
    Aundria Grady 6 Coaches:  
        Ann Charging  
  Coaches:      
  Patti Yellow Boy      
  Twyla Demaray      
  Eric Yellow Boy