Tribal Programs> MHA Nation Tribal Headquarters Phone List      
 
MHA Tribal Headquarters Employee Phone List      
 
Here you will find in alphabetical order by first name the names and extensions to employees in each program. MHA Nation Tribal Council
  Representatives are indicated in bold and blue type.  
 
 
Employee Name Program Phone #
         
  A      
  • Aaron Enno Property 701-627-8231  
  • Aaron Irwin Property 701-627-4282  
  • Al Nygard CEO 701-627-8102  
  • Alisha Decoteau Human Resource 701-627-8113  
  • Alissa Rosario Mandaree Segment 701-627-8148  
  • Allen Demaray CEO Office 701-627-8269  
  • Amanda Mitchell TAT Children & Family Services 701-627-8196  
  • Amber Bruer TAT Children & Family Services 701-627-8160  
  • Amy Hosie Contracts 701-627-8281  
  • Anita H. Deane Finance 701-627-8143  
  • Ann Old Elk Social Services 701-627-8169  
  • Averyl Taft North Segment 701-627-8234  
         
  B      
  • Bandy Poitra North East Segment 701-627-8227  
  • Barlow Wells HR Director 701-627-8232  
  • Bennett Everett MHA Energy 701-627-6216  
  • Billie Walks M.I.S. Dept. 701-627-8236  
  • Blaine Dixon MHA Energy 701-627-6218  
  • Bonnie Baker M.I.S. Dept. 701-627-8132  
  • Bonnie Red Fox Contracts 701-627-8297  
  • Braedyn Taft TAT Children & Family Services 701-627-8159  
  • Brianna Foote Home Health Care 701-627-8783  
  • Brooke Malnourie Mailroom 701-627-8257  
  • Bruce Benson Maintenance Director 701-627-8219  
         
  C      
  • Caleb Dog Eagle Legal 701-627-8263  
  • Carey Doyle MHA Energy 701-627-6207  
  • Carey Dreher Natural Resources 701-627-8717  
  • Carmen Halvorson Four Bears Segment 701-627-8109  
  • Carol Enno Finance 701-627-8243  
  • Carson Hood MHA Energy 701-627-6206  
  • Cash Johnson Four Bears Segment 701-627-8229  
  • Cassidy Smith Rural Water 701-627-6237  
  • Catherine Nelson MHA Energy 701-627-6210  
  • Cesar Alvarez Legal 701-627-8273  
  • CPS Receptionist Child Protection Services 701-627-8107  
  • Chalayne Baker Finance 701-627-8288  
  • Chasmin Yellow Bird Chairman's Office 701-627-8122  
  • Cheryl Abe Human Resource 701-627-8144  
  • Cheryl Bruce Programs Analyst 701-627-8146  
  • Claudia Rogel Four Bears Segment 701-627-8229  
  • Claudia Lyson Planning & Grants 701-627-6228  
  • Corey Spotted Bear Twin Buttes Segment Rep. 701-627-8141  
  • Coulter Dixon Human Resource 701-627-8149  
  • Crystal Bowen Twin Buttes Segment 701-627-8255  
         
  D      
  • Dana Chase Home Mortgage 701-627-8109  
  • Danielle Rivera Human Resource 701-627-8184  
  • Danile Henry Legal 701-627-8261  
  • Daymyn Marsette MHA Energy 701-627-6216  
  • Dayton Connor West Segment 701-627-8186  
  • DeAnne Driver Finance 701-627-8279  
  • Deb Young Bear Social Services 701-627-8191  
  • Derek Howell Four Bears Segment 701-627-8292  
  • DeriAnn Flying Horse Payroll 701-627-8268  
  • Dia Dijish Wana Lockwood MHA Energy 701-627-6216  
  • Donna Morgan Constitution Reform Office 701-627-8139  
  • Dorothy Packineau Payroll 701-627-8110  
         
  E      
  • Edith Finley Social Services 701-627-8157  
  • Ed Kreuger   701-627-8148  
  • Election Board   701-627-8129  
  • Elizabeth Morsette Rural Water 701-627-8178  
         
  F      
  • Fawn Fettig M.I.S. Dept. 701-627-8137  
  • Felicia Jimenez Contracts 701-627-8105  
  • Florene Halvorson Mandaree Segment Office 701-627-8202  
  • Frank Grady Four Bears Segment Rep. 701-627-8299  
  • Frank Henry Finance Dept. 701-627-8283  
  • Frankie Lee Natural Resources 701-627-8715  
  • Fred Fox White Shield Segment Rep. 701-627-8249  
  • Fort Berthold Rural Water Reception FBRW 701-627-8183  
         
  G      
  • Gabrielle Petri Home Health Care 701-627-8784  
  • Glenise Bears Tail Home Health Care 701-743-4824  
  • Gerilyn Yellow Bird Finance 701-627-8284  
  • Greta Hosie White Shield Segment 701-627-8294  
         
  H      
  • Harley Texx Lone Bear Easement 701-627-2393  
  • Harriette Clah MHA Energy 701-627-6208  
  • Hazel Heart Payroll 701-627-8252  
  • Heather Dickens White Shield Segment 701-627-8250  
  • Heather Phelan West Segment 701-627-8202  
  • Housekeeping   701-627-8259  
         
  I      
  • Iva Gillies Contracts 701-627-8275  
         
  J      
  • Jamie Thorton Section 17    
  • Janet Thomas CEO Office 701-627-8239  
  • Jaymie Packineau MHA Energy 701-627-6205  
  • Jackie Benson North Segment 701-627-8153  
  • Jennifer Cross Legal 701-627-8213  
  • Jessica White Owl Rural Water 701-627-8181  
  • Jim Miller Special Projects 701-627-8142  
  • Joan Fredericks Contracts 701-627-8274  
  • Joe Freeman Chairman's Office 701-627-8133  
  • John Bearstail G.I.S. Dept 701-627-6167  
  • Jonelle Abe White Shield Segment 701-627-8248  
  • Joni Bolman Four Bears Segment 701-627-8204  
  • Josy Dancing Bull TAT Children & Family Services 701-627-8162  
  • Joyce Yellow Bird Parshall Segment 701-627-8216  
  • Judy Black Hawk Small Loans 701-627-8267  
  • Judy Yessilth Finance 701-627-8223  
  • Julie Beston Twin Buttes Segment 701-627-8255  
         
  K      
  • Kathy Felix Social Services 701-627-8166  
  • Kaycee Packineau Healing Horse Ranch 701-627-8006  
  • Kayla Ohles Payroll 701-627-8280  
  • Keith Bear MHA Energy 701-627-6213  
  • Kenny Lyson MHA Energy 701-627-6211  
  • Krystal Hartman Social Services 701-627-8174  
         
  L      
  • Larissa Spotted Horse Property 701-627-8286  
  • Law Library   701-627-8128
  • Lenny Abrams Contracts 701-627-8278
  • Levi Chapin Social Services 701-627-8138  
  • Lobby Phone   701-627-8131  
  • Lori Agyemang North Segment Office 701-627-8127  
  • Lovell Overlie Chairman's Office 701-627-8269  
  • Lucy Fox Finance 701-627-8253  
         
  M      
  • Mark Fox Tribal Chairman 701-627-8222  
  • Margie Iverson Parshall Segment 701-627-8116  
  • Marietta Heart Small Loans 701-627-8291  
  • Mary Ellen Sun Small Loans Dept. 701-627-8244  
  • Mavis Youngbear Mandaree Segment 701-627-8112  
  • Mellisa Mason Finance 701-627-8266  
  • Mervin Packineau Parshall Segment Representative 701-627-8117  
  • Mike Stevens Records 701-627-8111  
  • Monica Mayer North Segment Representative 701-627-8289  
         
  N      
  • Nicole Henry-Poitra TAT Childred & Family Services 701-627-8193  
  • Norma Baker Flying Horse Public Relations 701-627-8208  
         
  O      
  • Oriann Baker Rural Water 701-627-6239  
         
  P      
  • Paula Snow TAT Children & Family Services 701-627-8156  
  • PBX 1 - Jacque PBX 701-627-8187  
  • PBX 2 - Patty PBX 701-627-8188  
  • PBX 3 - Martina PBX 701-627-8189  
  • Praire Rose Chapin Federal Programs 701-627-8154  
         
  R      
  • Ramona Two Shields Constitution Reform Office 701-627-8147  
  • Randy Phelan Mandaree Segment Rep. 701-627-8222  
  • Records Management   701-627-8237  
  • Reed Lone Fight Parshall Segment 701-627-8227  
  • Richard Pease MHA Energy 701-627-6214  
  • Robert Hinshaw Maintenance 701-627-8218  
  • Roychelle Morsette Finance 701-627-8206  
  • Ryan Wagner Twin Buttes Segment 701-627-8247  
         
  S      
  • Sal Beston MHA Energy 701-627-6212  
  • Sarah Billing Finance 701-627-8221  
  • Sarah Solis Mailroom 701-627-8256  
  • Security - Mike Smith Security 701-627-8130  
  • Shalynne Nipwater Social Services 701-627-8172  
  • Shannon Vivier Human Resource 701-627-8226  
  • Shaundel Schweigman Human Resource 701-627-8212  
  • Shawn Paul Grady MHA Energy 701-627-6209  
  • Shayna Taft TAT Children & Family Services 701-627-8158  
  • Starla Deane Social Services 701-627-8152  
  • Stella Berquist Chairman's Office 701-627-8126  
  • Stephanie Baker Mandaree Segment 701-627-8222  
  • Sterling Reed Social Services 701-627-8153  
  • Sue Romero Small Loans Dept. 701-627-8233  
  • Susan Black Bear Finance 701-627-8297  
         
  T      
  • Tara Fernandez Social Services 701-627-8107  
  • Tara Lara Finance 701-627-8022  
  • Teddi Gonzalez Finance 701-627-8734  
  • Thomasina Mandan CEO Office 701-627-8201  
  • Tracy Burr Twin Buttes Segment 701-627-8201  
  • Tracy Halverson Rural Water 701-627-8180  
  • Tribal Chambers   701-627-8118  
  • Tribal Polycom   701-627-8119  
  • Tom Eagle MHA Energy 701-627-6217  
  • Twyla Goodbird Administration 701-627-8123  
  • Tyra WIlkinson Legal Dept. 701-627-8265  
         
  U      
         
         
  V      
  • Vonnie Alberts North Segment 701-627-8211  
  • Vincent Roehr Social Services 701-627-8168  
         
  W      
  • White Fish Woman Legal 701-627-8262  
  • Whitney Bell Finance 701-627-8282  
  • Willow Smith TAT Children & Family Services 701-627-8171  
         
  X      
         
         
  Y      
         
         
  Z      
  • Zachary Benton M.I.S. 701-627-8005  
         
 
 
 
 
Three Affiliated Tribes
404 Frontage Road
New Town, ND 58763
701-627-4781