MHA Nation
Employee Directory

 

Here you will find the names and extensions to employees located in the Tribal Administration building and several other surrounding buildings. Employees are listed in alphabetical order (A-Z) by last name.

 

Name

Department

Phone

Email

A  

Aaron Enno
Aaron Irwin
Adele Phelan
Al Nygard
Alisha DeCoteau
Alissa Rosario
Allen Demaray
Alvina Clark
Alvina Wolf
Amanda Mitchell
Amber Bruer
Amy Hosie
Anita Dean
Ann Old Elk
Anthony Two Bears
April Bearstail
Ashley Harris
Averyl Taft

 

Property & Supply
Property & Supply
Mandaree West Segment
Chairman's Office
Human Resource
Mandaree West Segment
CEO Office
Environmental
Public Works
Children & Family Services
Children & Family Services
Contracts
Finance
Social Services
TERO
Infant & Toddler
TERO
North Segment Office

 

(701) 627-8264
(701) 627-4282
(701) 627-8202
(701) 627-8102
(701) 627-8113
(701) 627-8148
(701) 627-8269
(701) 627-6126
(701) 627-6235
(701) 627-8196
(701) 627-8160
(701) 627-8281
(701) 627-8143
(701) 627-8169
(701) 627-6273

(701) 627-6276
(701) 627-8234

 


B  

Bandy Poitra
Barlow Wells
Becky Staples-Overlie
Bessie Mongram
Billie Walks
Bobbie Blake
Bonnie Baker
Bonnie Blake
Bonnie Red Fox
Braedyn Taft
Brooke Malnourie
Bruce Benson

 

Parshall Segment Office
Human Resource
North Segment
477 Program
MIS
Public Works
MIS
Environmental
Contracts
North Segment
Mailroom
Maintenance

 


(701) 627-8232
(701) 627-8172
(701) 627-6258
(701) 627-8236
(701) 627-6242
(701) 627-8132
(701) 627-6133
(701) 627-6164
(701) 627-8159
(701) 627-8257
(701) 627-8219

 


C  

Caleb Dogeagle
Camille Young Bird
Carey Doyle
Carol Enno
Carson Hood
Catherine Everett
Cesareo Alvarez
Chad Morsette
Chalayne Baker
Charles Foote
Chasmin Yellow Bird
Cheryl Bruce
Cheryl Abe
Chris Ann Demaray
Christine Miller
Claudia Lyson
Colleen Halvorson
Cory Spotted Bear
Coulter Dixon
Curt Seeseequasis
Cynthia Monteau

 

Legal
GIS
Energy
Finance
Energy
Energy
Legal
Environmental
Finance
TERO
Chairman's Office
Program Analyst
Human Resource
Vocational Rehabilitation
Natural Resources
Planning & Grants
TERO
Twin Buttes Segment
North Segment
Environmental
Tax Department

 

(701) 627-8263
(701) 627-6166
(701) 627-6207
(701) 627-8243
(701) 627-6206
(701) 627-6210
(701) 627-8273
(701) 627-6129
(701) 627-8227
(701) 627-6275
(701) 627-8122
(701) 627-8146
(701) 627-8144
(701) 627-6289
(701) 627-6162
(701) 627-6228
(701) 627-6280
(701) 627-9141
(701) 627-8211
(701) 627-6121
(701) 627-6132

 


D  

Danielle Rivera
Danile Henry
Daymyn Marsette
Dayton Connor
Dean Bear Claw
DeAnn Driver
Deb Young Bear
Delvin Wolf
DeriAnn Flying Horse
Desiree Conklin
Dewey Hosie
Dia Dijish Wana Lockwood
Donnna Morgan
Dorothy Packineau
Duane Young Bird

 

Human Resource
Legal
Energy
Chairman's Office
Planning & Grants
Finance
Social Services
Environmental
Payroll
TERO
TERO
Energy
Constitution Revision
Payroll
TERO

 

(701) 627-8149
(701) 627-8261
(701) 627-6216
(701) 627-8186
(701) 627-6247
(701) 627-8279
(701) 627-8191
(701) 627-6125
(701) 627-8268
(701) 627-6278
(701) 627-6271
(701) 627-6216
(701) 627-8139
(701) 627-8110
(701) 627-6272

 


E  

Edith Finley
Edmund Baker

 

Social Services
Environmental

 

(701) 627-8157
(701) 627-6127

 


F  

Fahtima Hood
Fawn Fettig
Felicia Jimenez
Florene Halvorson
Frank Grady
Frank Henry
Fred Fox

 

Planning & Grants
MIS
Contracts
West Segment
Four Bears Segment
Finance
White Shield Segment

 

(701) 627-6248
(701) 627-8137
(701) 627-8105
(701) 627-8202
(701) 627-8299
(701) 627-8283
(701) 627-8249

 


G  

Gerilyn Yellow Bird
Greta Hosie

 

Finance
White Shield Segment

 

(701) 627-8284
(701) 627-8294

 


H  

Harriette LePage
Hazel Heart
Heather Dickens
Heather Phelan

 

Energy
Payroll
White Shield Segment
Mandaree Segment

 

(701) 627-6208
(701) 627-8252
(701) 627-8250
(701) 627-8202

 


I  

Iva Gillies

 

Contracts

 

(701) 627-8275

 


J  

James Veach
Jamie Hall
Jamie Thorton
Janelle Fox
Jaymie Packineau
Jennifer Cross
Jenniver Krueger
Jerome Dancing Bull
Jessica Alcon
Jim Miller
Joan Fredericks
Joe Freeman
Johanna White Bear
John Bearstail
Joleen Steele
Jolene Burr
Jonelle Abe
Joseph Everett Jr.
Josy Danicng Bull
Joyce Yellow Bird
Julie Beston
Justin Spotted Bear

 

TERO
Vocational Rehabilitation
CEO Office
Infant & Toddler
Energy
Legal
Tax Department
477 Program
Public Works
White Shield Segment
Contracts
Chairman's Office
TERO
GIS
Planning & Grants
Property & Supply
White Shield Segment
Pipeline Authority
Children & Family Services
Parshall Segment Office
Twin Buttes Segment
Public Works

 

(701) 627-6281
(701) 627-6287
(701) 627-
(701) 627-
(701) 627-6205
(701) 627-8213
(701) 627-6116
(701) 627-6255
(701) 627-
(701) 627-8142
(701) 627-8274
(701) 627-8133
(701) 627-6268
(701) 627-6167
(701) 627-6246
(701) 627-8231
(701) 627-8248
(701) 627-
(701) 627-8162
(701) 627-8216
(701) 627-8255
(701) 627-6240

 


K  

Karen Poitra
Kari Mossett
Kathy Felix
Kaycee Packineau
Kayla Lone Bear
Kayla Ohles
Keith Bear
Kelsey Everett
Kenny Lyson
Kenny Smith

 

477 program
Chairman's Office
Social Services
Parshall Segment Office
Public Works
Payroll
Energy
Program Analyst
Energy
Security

 

(701) 627-6254
(701) 421-3028
(701) 627-8166
(701) 627-8006
(701) 627-6233
(701) 627-8280
(701) 627-6213

(701) 627-6211
(701) 627-6104

 


L  

Lana Washinawatok
Larissa Spotted Horse
Lenny Abrams
Levi Chapin
Lexi Taft
Lisa Bruce
Lloyd Johnson
Loren Fox
Lori Henry
Lucy Fox

 

Tax Department
Property & Supply
Contracts
Social Services
North Segment Office
TERO
TERO
Four Bears Segment
North Segment Office
Finance

 

(701) 627-6119
(701) 627-8286
(701) 627-8278
(701) 627-8138
(701) 627-8103
(701) 627-6263
(701) 627-6270
(701) 627-8229
(701) 627-8209
(701) 627-8253

 


M  

Marcus Levings
Margie Iverson
Marilee Lawrence
Mark Fox
Martha Phelan
Mary Iorio
Mary Ann Connor
Melissa Mason
Melissa Young Bird
Mervin Packineau
Micheal Bintliff
Mike Stevens
Milton Beston
Monica Mayer

 

LIHEAP
Parshall Segment Office
Infant & Toddler
Chairman's Office
Mandaree Segment
Environmental
477 Program
Finance
Infant & Toddler
Parshall Segment Office
Public Works
White Shield Segment
Environmental
North Segment Office

 

(701) 627-2364
(701) 627-8116
(701) 627-
(701) 627-8203
(701) 627-8112
(701) 627-6124
(701) 627-6259
(701) 627-8266
(701) 627-
(701) 627-8117
(701) 627-6234
(701) 627-8111
(701) 627-6131
(701) 627-8289

 


N  

Nicole Henry-Poitra
Nicole Price
Norma Baker

 

Children & Family Services
Planning & Grants
Chairman's Office

 

(701) 627-8193
(701) 627-6250
(701) 627-8208

 


O  

Oriann Baker

 

Rural Water

 

(701) 627-6239

 


P  

Pat DuBois
Paul Grady
Paula Snow
PBX 1
PBX 2
PBX 3
Percy Chase

 

Solid Waste
Energy
Children & Family Services
PBX
PBX
PBX
MIS

 

(701) 627-6241
(701) 627-6209
(701) 627-8156
(701) 627-8187
(701) 627-8188
(701) 627-8189
(701) 627-8005

 


Q

 


R  

Ramona Pond
Ramona Two Shields
Randy Phelan
Reed Lone Fight
Richard Pease
Ricky A. Grant Jr.
Robert Fimbres
Robert Hinshaw
Roberta Krueger
Roger White Owl
Ron Harris

 

Four Bears Segment
Constitution Revision
Mandaree Segment
Parshall Segment Office
Energy
Tax Department
Environmental
Maintenance
TERO
Chairman's Office
GIS

 

(701) 627-
(701) 627-8147
(701) 627-8222
(701) 627-8227
(701) 627-6214
(701) 627-6119
(701) 627-6122
(701) 627-8218
(701) 627-6267
(701) 627-8101
(701) 627-6173

 


S  

Sal Beston
Samantha Antonio
Sandra Moon
Sarah Billing
Sarah Solis
Security
Shalynne Nipwater
Shannon Vivier
Shaundel Schweigman
Shay Miller
Shayna Taft
Sheila Many Ribs
Sherrie Gillette
Sidrick Baker
Starla Deane
Stella Berquist
Stephanie Baker
Stephanie Thomas
Sterling Reed
Susan Black Bear

 

Energy
Human Resource
477 Program
Mailroom
Finance
Security
Social Services
Human Resource
Tribal Health Insurance
Natural Resources
Children & Family Services
Planning & Grants
Planning & Grants
GIS
Circle of Life
Chairman's Office
West Segment
Tax Department
Social Services
Finance

 

(701) 627-6212
(701) 627-8226
(701) 627-6257
(701) 627-8221
(701) 627-8256
(701) 627-8130
(701) 627-8107
(701) 627-8737
(701) 627-8212
(701) 627-6159
(701) 627-8158
(701) 627-6245
(701) 627-6244
(701) 627-6163
(701) 627-8152
(701) 627-8126
(701) 627-8222
(701) 627-6118
(701) 627-8153
(701) 627-8297

 


T  

Teddi Gonzalez
Texx Lone Bear
Thomasina Mandan
Tom Eagle
Tony Delorme
Tony Lone Fight
Travis Hallam
Twyla Good Bird
Tyra Wilkinson

 

Finance
Natural Resources
CEO Office
Energy
Rural Water
Education
Pipeline Authority
Chairman's Office
Legal

 

(701) 627-8254
(701) 627-2393
(701) 627-8201
(701) 627-6217
(701) 627-6238

(701) 627-6251
(701) 627-8123
(701) 627-8265

 


U  


v

Valeri Hosie
Valerie Demaray
Vincent Roehr
Vonnie Alberts

 

Natural Resources
477 Program
Social Services
North Segment Office

 

(701) 627-6156
(701) 627-6260
(701) 627-8168
(701) 627-8211

 


W

Wayne Simpson
White Fish Woman Perkins
Whitney Bell
Willow Smith

 

MIS
Legal
Finance
Children & family Services

 

(701) 627-8236
(701) 627-8262
(701) 627-8282
(701) 627-8171

 


x


y


z

Zachary Benton

 

MIS

 

(701) 627-8005