Four Bears Segment

 
 

 
 

mha nation Tribal coucilman, four bears segment Representative

V. Judy Brugh

We are currently working on this section of the website. Please check back for updates.

 
 

 

Staff Directory

 
 

four bears segment administration office

404 Frontage Road New Town, ND 58763 | Phone: 701-627-8109 | Fax: 701-627-4884

V. Judy Brugh
Councilwoman
Office: (701) 627-8299
Cell: (701) 421-9032

Francine White
Executive Administrative Assistant
Office: (701) 627-8292
Cell: (701) 421-7123

Carmen Halvorson
Administrative Assistant
Office: (701) 627-8229
Cell: (701) 627-3444

Amanda Bracklin
Administrative Assistant
Office: (701) 627-8109
Cell (701) 421-1204

Norma Baker-Flying Horse
Government Affairs
Office: (701) 627-8204
Cell: 421-2698

Cesar Alvarez
Government Affairs
Office:

Garrett Smith
Special Projects
Office: (701) 627-8167
Cell: (701) 421-9727

 

 

thomas johnny bird veterans memorial building

2010 Chief Four Bears Ave. New Town, ND 58763 | Phone: 701-627-8300 | Fax: 701-627-4825

Breakout 105

 

Kelly Baker
Building Manager - 106
Office: (701) 627-8302
Cell: (701) 421-6979

Jennifer Mann
Administrative Assistant – 106
Office: (701) 627-8303
Cell: (701) 421-6883

Derek Howell
Four Bears Segment IT/Public Relations – 103
Office: (701) 627-8305
Cell: (701) 421-9004

Harry Sitting Bear
Four Bears Segment Cultural Advisor – 104
Office: (701) 627-8306
Cell: (701) 421-1390

Tanasha Young Bird
Four Bears Discovery Center – 107
Office: (701) 627-8316
Cell: (701) 421-2009

Savannah Williams
Four Bears Discovery Center – 107
Office: (701) 627-8317
Cell: (701) 421-0041

 
 

Breakout 113

 

Barb Pegg
Special Projects
Office:       
Cell: (701) 421-7331

Rose Crow Flies High
Four Bears Segment Mortgage Program
Office: (701) 627-8307
Cell: (701) 421-7598

Open
Office: (701) 627-8308



Darrell Bruce

Four Bears Segment Mortgage Program
Office: (701) 627-8311
Cell:

Kevin Finley
Special Events Coordinator
Office: (701) 627-8310
Cell: (701) 421-6399

Nathan White Horse
Activities Technician
Office:
Cell: (701) 421-5043

 
 

 Four Bears Discovery Center

(701) 627-8301

 

Four Bears Segment Elders Outreach Program

Yvette Young Bear
Head Cook
Kitchen: (701) 627-8314
Cell: (701) 421-6641

Autumn Sun-Cook
Cook
Kitchen: (701) 627-8314

Gloria Huff
Four Bears Segment Elders Outreach
Office: (701) 627-8313
Cell: (701) 421-6904

Stacey Red Fox
Four Bears Segment Elders Outreach
Office: (701) 627-8313
Cell: (701) 421-8277

Amber Red Fox
Four Bears Segment Elders Outreach
Office: (701) 627-8313
Cell: (701) 421-1512


Four Bears Segment Maintenance

RJ Young Bird
Maintenance Supervisor
Cell: (760) 468-7431

Gary Fredericks
Maintenance
Cell: (701) 421-2697

Lenny Chase
Maintenance
Cell: (701) 421-7327

Joren Chase
Maintenance
Cell: (701) 421-7201

Joseph Chase
Maintenance
Cell: (701) 421-9087

Cory Smith
Maintenance
Cell: (701) 421-5180

Brandon Johnson
Four Bears Segment Roads
Cell: (701) 421-2080

Russell Halvorson
Four Bears Segment Mechanic
Cell: (701) 421-3012

Pete Youngbird
Maintenance
Cell:


FOUR BEARS SEGMENT SECURITY

Phone: 701-627-8300 or 701-627-8312

 
 

Day Shift – 6:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Elias DeLaCerda
Monday-Friday
Cell: (701) 421-2371

Raymond Badio
Sunday-Wednesday
Cell: (701) 421-2376

Guerby Fondoit
Thursday-Sunday
Cell: (701) 421- 8311

Swing Shift - 3:00 PM – 1:00 AM

Chris Ibarra
Wednesday-Saturday
Cell: (701) 421-4000

Brent Vandal
Wednesday-Saturday
Cell: (701) 421-8506

Johnnie Bird
Sunday-Wednesday
Cell: (701) 421-5396

Tina White Horn
Saturday-Tuesday
Cell:

Grave Shift 9:00 PM – 7:00 AM

Cliff Switser
Friday-Monday
Cell: (701) 421-8944

Beau Lane
Wednesday-Saturday
Cell: (701) 421-9621

Micah Whitebody
Wednesday-Saturday
Cell:

Darian St Pierre
Saturday-Tuesday
Cell:

Steve Finley
Thursday-Sunday
Cell:

 

Community Board

Joy Chapin
Chair
(701) 421-7028

Larissa Danks
Vice Chair
(701) 421-4895

Clarisse WhiteOwl
Secretary
(701) 421-5122

Brett Baker
Treasurer
(701) 421-6469

Maggie Youngbear
Member at Large
(701) 421-3376


Upcoming Events


announcements